Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Miss Amie Bowers

Headteacher and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Claire Lewis

Assistant Headteacher, Inclusion/SENCO and Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Paula Trahern

Assistant Headteacher, Assessment/Curriculum and Year 4 Teacher

Mrs Rebecca Stables

School Business Manager

Teaching Staff

Mrs Helen Meakins

Reception Class Teacher and Early Years Lead

Miss Kerry Johnson

Reception Class Teacher

Mrs Emily Roberts

Year 1 Class Teacher

Mrs Jenny Nelson

Year 1 Class Teacher

Mrs Becky Yates

Year 1 Class Teacher

Ms Anne Lawrence

Year 2 Class Teacher

Miss Hannah Burge

Year 2 Class Teacher

Mr Chris Ansell

Year 3 Class Teacher

Mrs Fiona Mills

Year 3 Class Teacher

Mr Andi Lockwood

Year 4 Class Teacher

Mrs Fran King

Year 4 Class Teacher

Mrs Gail Spring

Year 5 Class Teacher

Mr Ben Alcorn

Year 5 Class Teacher

Miss Lara Petfield

Year 6 Class Teacher

Mrs Trudi Fookes

Year 6 Class Teacher

Mrs Carol Darney

HLTA and PPA Cover

Mrs Bernie Everett

HLTA and PPA Cover

Mrs Kim Mercetta-Nash

Dance Specialist Teacher

Mr Chris Britts

Music Specialist Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Sam Silverthorne

Year R Teaching Assistant

Mrs Dips Chauhan

Year R Teaching Assistant

Mrs Julie Scully

Year R Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lin Shipham

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sandra Merritt

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jo Tate

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Laura Godley

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Yvonne Villiers

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Laura Batts

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Ali Allen

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Karli Bates

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Carol Thomas

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Donna Martin

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Miss Emma Donovan

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sally Smith

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sarah Dray

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Mr Laurence Pettitt

Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Ali Fordham

Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Ali Foster

Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Nikki Leggett

Year 4 & 6 Teaching Assistant

Support Staff

Miss Claire Lewry

Family Support Manager

Mrs Julie Babb

Speech and Language Specialist Teaching Assistant

Ms Gina Watts

Learning and Behaviour Mentor

Mrs Vicky Day

Teaching Assistant (English and Pastoral)

Administration Staff

Mrs Kirsti Longland

Finance Assistant

Mrs Lorraine Toney

Receptionist

Mrs Vicki Hall

School Secretary

Mrs Madeleine Vaughan

Clerk to the Governors

Premises Staff

Mr Dave Watts

Premises Officer

Mrs Teresa Clifford

Cleaner

Mr Daniel Moseley

Cleaner

Miss Megan Cripps

Cleaner

Mrs Elaine Cox

Cleaner